- Premium Quality 100% Pure & Natural Fractionated Coconut Oil - Fractionated Coconut Oil is a fraction of coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed and leaving medium chain triglycerides. This one change makes the Fractionated Coconut oil liquid at room temperature, extends the shelf life and retain its incredible moisturizing properties.
- Fractionated Coconut oil one of the most versatile oils It is odorless, clear, non-greasy, making it ideal for use in Aromatherapy, Massage, Cosmetic & DIY recipes and many other household uses and benefits.
- Fractionated coconut oil is soluble with other oils, which makes it the perfect carrier oil, Great carrier for blending with essential oils It’s also extremely light and absorbs quickly into the skin without clogging pores
- For external use only.
100% Pure & Natural Fractionated Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera)
100% Pure & Natural Fractionated Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera) Apply topically to moisturize and hydrate skin or hair. Mix with other carrier and essential oils for massage, personal care and DIY recipes. For external use only Discontinue if irritation or redness occurs or if you suspect allergic reaction and contact your physician. If pregnant or under doctor’s care, consult your physician.